CMS 1st Quarter Honor / Merit Roll

Image

Updated 11/1/07

8th Grade

Honor Roll Merit Roll
Allen, Hunter Arthur, Cameron
Baginski, Kyle Beck, Cassandra
Benko, Blake Bensinger, Jenna
Bergman, Samantha Brown, Laura
Bittaker, Kevin Brown, Laurell
Brooks, Savannah Bryant, Kyla
Carter, Madilynn Byczek, Arasaylie
Cass, Cade Clingan, Alexis
Cummings, Austin Ebaugh, Austin
Depew, Gavin Evans, Zane
Dolowy, Jessica Freeland, Drew
Donnelly, Jillian Freeland, Zigmund
Donnelly, Joseph French, Hannah
Donofrio, Abby Goode, Nicole
Eckelberry, Hannah Gresh-DeZarn, Quentin
Ethington, Kayleigh Hastings, Rebecca
Farnham, Merlin Holderman, Chase
Freeland, Nolan Hood, James
Fritts, Kaitlyn Jervis, Daniel
Gage, Nicole Jesse, Isabella
Gibson, Cole Jesse, Olivia
Goldsberry, Matthew Kissinger-Hiser, James
Gresh-Dezarn, Cheyane Lear, Elanna
Handlin, Lauren Manbeck, Steven
Hankins, Alexis Messmore, Natasha
Hansen, Guy Miller, Gregory
Hirko, Joshua Molnar, Olivia
Keller, Jacquelyn Morris, Kade
Kizzen, Ashley Newton, Ashton
Knapp, Shelby Patton, Elise
Kott, Benjamin Peterson, Austin
Lassiter, John Porter, Zachary
Machar, Madeline Salyer, Makaela
Malena, Luke Sawyer, Hope
Mason, Brianna Schmidt, Spencer
May, Katelynn Schmitt, Allison
McConnell, Patrick Schoolcraft, Christina
McMaster, Paige Sigmon, Ashley
Milbrandt, Trevor Smith, Victoria
Miller, Cydnei Stallings, Zoe
Munchick, Paige Straub, Cooper
Neura, Corissa Sublett, Nora
Neville, Clara Timura, Kaitlin
Norris, Noah Voytovich, Brandon
Paladenic, Ryan Zayed, Elian
Piatt, Raven
Pilot, Hannah
Polen, Arabella
Richards, Lucas
Ridenour, Liberty
Rivera, Emilio
Scandlon, Craig
Schmitt, Katherine
Schreck, Lukas
Sczpanski, Abigail
Smith, Cassidy
Sparks, Ciara
Steiner, Allison
Swiderski, Alexa
Thur, Dana
VanDyke, Katherine
Waggaman, Mackenzie
Wangler, Ethan
Weills, Josephine
Wells, Allison
Ziehm, Colton

7th Grade

Honor Roll Merit Roll
Armogida, Julia Biskup, Tyler
Barczyk, Riley Brasty, Bradley
Barker, Savannah Coffey, Jillian
Bentler, Krista Collins, Jacob
Betts, Carter Cook, Kaylee
Bohan, Mailley Corbett, Tyler
Brownson, Paige DeCoster, Amy
Carske, Jaclyn Dombrowski, Kaitlyn
Carske, Kaitlyn Donohue, Aiden
Cavey, Aiden Dunn, Ayden
Cavey, Meghan Fleming, Kaylee
Cherry, Kaylann Funfgeld, Brenda
Crow, Alexis Gruber, Gabriel
deLuna, Rylee Hall, Isaac
Fijalkovich, Alec Haught-Sharp, Emma
Flanik, Emily Hess, Ethan
Foky, Stone Hitchcock, Connor
Genkin, Alice Hlucky, Kyle
George, Emily Kilgore, Chase
Gogolin, Mackenzie Kinney, Heaven
Gold, Reese Koran, Ethan
Gucker, Brett Kwiecien, Sarah
Harding, Branson Lilly, Brynn
Harvey, DeLayna Lloyd, Brock
Hayhurst, Aubrie Lovelace, Kayley
Herdman, Vladimir Meckley, Jacob
Himes, Yuri Musick, Blake
Homan, Kaden Nagy, Carson
Houk, Leah Noel, Jacob
Hunter, Kylee Ortega Wheland, Eden
Hustick, Skyler Pesata, Connor
Jenkins, Connor Powalie, Graham
Jensch, Zachary Ribnikar, Jordan
Jerome, William Ruiz, Tatianna
Jones, Nyles Sanders, Justin
Jones, Thomas Schultz, Quinton
Kemp, Oakley Sparks, Brooke
Lormeau, Annabelle Tausch, Shelby
Malikowski, Emma Testa, Aden
Mason, Noah Tolliver, Steven
McGarry, Jenna Weaver, Cayden
McMullen, Rhett Wittman, Cullen
Myers, Abigail Workman, Jordan
Naples, Nathan Wurgler, Dale
Nespeca, James Zufan, Cody
Neville, Cora
Norris, Ava
Norris, Jonah
Nosse, Autumn
Otterbacher, Madilyn
Paladenic, Cameron
Parsons, Preston
Payne, Caleb
Pintos, Isabella
Pritt, Emily
Reed, Jack
Render, Sara
Scherz, Danielle
Scislo, Michael
Shimko, Jennifer
Simpson, Marjorie
Sincich, Mya
Skelton, Avery
Slife, Ashley
Smith, Morgan
Sparks, Morgan
Spinder, Karley
Stallings, Hunter
Stallings, Rose
Stephens, Liam
Stoner, Alyssa
Strasser, Hailey
Tabor, McKenna
Valencia, Jose
Vasel, Madison
Vaughn, Ethan
Walker, Fayth
Warholic, Joseph
Washinger, Amy
Whitacre, Allison
Winget, Emma
Yagersz, James

6th Grade

Honor Roll Merit Roll
Baltic, Isaac Baldwin, Ava
Barnett, Reese Blaha, Thomas
Bateman, Hayden Brasty, Annaleise
Biskup, Logan Brock, Trista
Brandt, Victoria Brooks, Austin
Bresnahan, Dylan Buckles, Gavin
Brown, Tyler Bunner, Austin
Canavan, Christopher Catlin, Alyssa
Cieslinski, Peyton Cauley, Gavin
Colahan, Gabrielle Cheshier, Collin
Craddock, Tristan D’Agostino, Ava
Crites, Kiersten Davis, Korban
Davis, Garrett Flanigan, Makayla
Demell, Kourtni Gasper, Cael
Donofrio, Emily Gogolin, Allison
Donohue, Hailey Hoff, Rosalin
Evans, Riley Jason, Mallory
Fijalkovich, Abigail Jerome, Katherine
Frasz, Isabella Keller, Bradach
Fry, Aron Lesniak, Hannah
Gasper, Talon Lipka, Branden
Goldsberry, Grace Matheny, Kaylee
Gruber, Aidan Maynard, Alana
Gucker, Brooke McNeal, Collin
Hayhurst, Grayson Paladenic, Zachary
Hein, Mackenzie Peacock, Jace
Heller, Nicholas Perry, Sebastian
Hendrock, Kaylee Petersen, Donna
Hess, Savanna Remaley, Seth
Jackman, Brady Riggs, Kaden
James, Emma Roop, Vanessa
Jarvis, Hayden Schmidt, Grace
Jensch, Lauren Sidwell, Kylie
Johnson, Ashton Snyder, Morgan
Jones, Sydney Stickler, James
Knapp, Jarrett Strader, Brooke
Knapp, Megan Swiney, Reese
Kogler, Allyson Tefs, Suzanna
Kott, Avery Thur, Alan
Kreider, Karoline Walker, BrayLynn
Kulas, Morgan Watts, Xavier
Lightner, Joseph Wells, Robert
Manbeck, Emma Yagersz, Jonathan
May, Alissa
McConnell, Peyton
McMaster, Brianna
McMillan, Aidan
McQuown, Grace
Miller, Jeris
Motz, Carson
Naftzger, Sarah
Pavlovicz, Grace
Petrocci, Gabriella
Petrocci, Griffin
Petrocci, Sophia
Pittman, Medora
Randall, Alexander
Rogalski, William
Rubes, Evan
Scherler, Sidney
Schultz, Frederick
Sivapatham, Dhevan
Smith, Nathan
Snyder, Madison
Stepp, Veronica
Stutz, Shealynn
Vaughn, Claire
Walkuski, Brianna
Wilson, Kemp
Yagersz, Allison
Young, Chase

Fall Parent/Teacher Conferences Scheduling Information

This post is to remind parents that the middle school parent conference night is Oct. 26th from 4-8 PM.  We will be using an online scheduler to schedule our conferences.  The scheduler can be found on the middle school website

http://www.cloverleaflocal.org/middleschool.aspx

I have also provided the direct link to the scheduler below.

https://ptcfast.com/schools/Cloverleaf_Middle_School

In order to ensure our teachers can meet with as many parents as possible, please select just ONE of your child’s teachers from the team to meet with. The teacher you meet with will share details of the meeting with the other three members.  If you require a meeting with your child’s entire team, please reach out directly to schedule a separate meeting time.

Thank you for your continued support of our building.  Take care!